Dr Tunde Alarape Scholarship Shortlisted Candidates (SEE LIST)

0
95
Dr Tunde Alarape Scholarship Shorlisted Candidates (SEE LIST)

We appreciate members of the public for the commitment and concern, and patience during the wait period. The DTASS has only one aim which is to ensure that all students can afford education and also contributing our own quota in our possible ways.

Out of 153 entries recieved, the below 90 were shortlisted to be under our strict tutelage and mentorship. We believe that DTASS scholars are not just going to be beneficiary of free tuition but also going to be outstanding academically and contributing to our national growth.

READ ALSO: Twins Foundation Distributes 300 Notebooks to Public and Private Primary Schools in Iwo

READ ALSO: Accolades as Crowe International Schools Organizes Unprecedentedly Remarkable Inter-House Sport Competition

As the tutorial starts today, 2nd of March at Iwo Grammar School, Iwo, by 4pm, kindly find the list of selected scholars attached below:

  1. Badrudeen Mudathir Adegboyega
  2. Alasi Taiwo Taofeeq
  3. Afolabi Lekan Gbelekale
  4. Atanda David Bayonle
  5. Joseph Samson Adetunji
  6. Akinwola Abubakr Akolade
  7. Hamzah Abdulramon
  8. Babalola Eniola Theophilus
  9. Salimon Kehinde Azeezat
  10. Salimon Taiwo Azeez
  11. ABDULRASAQ RIBUATA FUNMILOLA
  12. Opawale Funmilola dasola
  13. Yekini Aishat Anike
  14. Adesina Oluwakemi Lydia
  15. Ishola Abdul Baasit Amobi
  16. Abdussalam Habeebah Morolu
  17. Adigun Faruq Olamide
  18. Akanji kehinde okikiola
  19. IYANDA BARAKAT ADEOLA
  20. Buhari Akeem Olatunde
  21. Kamorudeen Gasal Adebayo
  22. Quadri Adio
  23. Oyelami Modinat ABIKE
  24. Adeyemi Fathia
  25. IMRAN RODIAT ADERINSOLA
  26. Adewuyi Nasirudeen Akanji
  27. Tirimisiyu Waliyullahi Adebayo
  28. Abdullahi Jamal olawale
  29. Adeyemi
  30. BULIYAMINU ABDQOYUM OLAMIDE
  31. Adebayo AbdulQoyum Ayofe
  32. Ebiotimo Abdullateef Ayomide
  33. Omilola Timilehin Philip
  34. Dhikrullah Ridwanullah Adewale
  35. Adeoti Rahmon Olasunkanmi
  36. Adetayo Sarota Olaide
  37. Alli Suliyat Omowumi
  38. Fasanya Opeyemi Olufemi
  39. Adeniyi Rokeeb Olamide
  40. Tajudeen khalid Olayinka
  41. Idrees Bilal
  42. Oguntona Mubarak Ayofe
  43. Abdul mojeed Karimah
  44. Olaniyi Oyindamola Victoria
  45. Bello Soliat Odunola
  46. Sadist Waliyat Romoke
  47. Tafeek Aishat
  48. Mojeed Suliyat
  49. Adeleke Abdulahi
  50. Basiru Rokeeb
  51. Taiwo Samuel Olanrewaju
  52. Tiamiyu Ibrahim Abioye
  53. Abdul-Lateef Muhammed Oladeji
  54. Owolabi Aliy Ayomide
  55. Ismail Barakat Ajoke
  56. Alimot AbdulAzeez
  57. IYANDA BARAKAT ADEOLA
  58. Abdulateef Abdulahi opeyemi
  59. Rabiu Alimot olabisi
  60. Alabi Wasiu Akanbi
  61. Abdulrosheed Nurudeen Aremu
  62. Abdulrosheed Toyyib Akanfe
  63. Akanji Taiwo Muminat
  64. Abdulateef Abdulahi opeyemi
  65. Rabiu semiu aremu
  66. Adigun Yakub Ademola
  67. GANIYU QUYUM OYEDOKUN
  68. FATHIAT OYETUNDUN
  69. RAJI KEHINDE MONSURU
  70. Akande Faizat Emotional
  71. Moshood Kaosara Omolola
  72. IBRAHIM SUKURAH BOLARINWA
  73. Babalola Titilope Blessing
  74. Fatola Rodiyat Omolabake
  75. ABDULFATAH UMAR ADEBAYO
  76. Abdulwaheed Aishat Adeola
  77. Yekeen Mutmoinat Anike
  78. Akanji Abdulafeez
  79. Salimon Muhammed Gasali
  80. Olawole Damilola Omolara
  81. Amusat Zainab
  82. Adewole Abass Sayo
  83. Sarafa Adebowale
  84. Adetunji Kareem Adedayo
  85. Atanda Ayokunuuuu
  86. Adegoroye Saheed Tunde
  87. Alamu Rokeeb Adekunle
  88. OGUNKEYEDE Boluwatife Deborah
  89. Sharfdeen olarewaju oluwabukola
  90. Adekunle Ibraheem

All shortlisted candidates are expected to be at the venue by 4:00 pm.

Dr Tunde Alarape Scholarship Shorlisted Candidates (SEE LIST)

Signed:

BALOGUN JORJOR
Coordinator

READ ALSO: Twins Foundation Distributes 300 Notebooks to Public and Private Primary Schools in Iwo

Follow us on Facebook: Iwoland Hub on Facebook

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here